GREEN HIP Pants SKNY Flex ‘Every Woman Utility’

$99.95

  • un-stitch me! knee pad function
  • elastic waistband
  • UPF 50+ complies AS/NZS 4399 standard
  • 98% Cotton/ 2% Spandex drill twill
Clear
SKU: N/A Category: Tag:

Description

Introducing our new and exciting SKNY Flex utility tradie lady trouser.

Designed to fit all female body shapes and carefully engineered in Australia. Made with our signature elastic waistband, utility pockets galore and un-stitch me! knee pad function, you’re going to love this new tradie focused Limited Edition style. Purchase your knee pads separately and cut down to size.

Made in one length only we have added a 3cm hem on our hip pants so if the length is wrong for you, you can make it right!

Details:    

  • Fabric Weight    290 gsm
  • Fabric Type        98% Cotton/ 2% Spandex drill twill
  • Fabric Finish     Soft durable peach finish
  • Shrinkage          Pre-Shrunk
  • Knee Pad           Un-stitch me! knee pad function allows versatility
  • Sun Protection  UPF 50+ excellent rating complies AS/NZS 4399 standard
  • Durability           Rigorously tested to ISO/AS/NZS standards for high quality
  • Twin Needles     Crotch sewn with twin needles for extra strength
  • Waistband          Flat back jean style waistband
  • Hammer Holder Holder for tools such as hammers or walkie talkies
  • Leg Style            Straight leg cut
  • Hem                    3cm to extend the length if required

Additional information

Colour

, ,

Green Hip Pants

Here at Green Hip we know that you already have your favourite clothes that you look good and feel comfortable in. So we’ve decided that if you measure those clothes (it’s ok, we’ll show you how with the drawings below), then you’ll be able to find what green hip size will best fit you.

Sizing chart (in centimetres)

Please note due to the pre-shrinking process, our garments can vary slightly in size from garment to garment. You’ll be happy to hear there will be no surprises with shrinkage after you wash your gear. Yipppeeeee!

Step 1:Find your favorite pants, shorts and/or shirt that you find comfy to work in. Please make sure the clothes you choose to measure are actually the size you want your green hip work clothes to be.

Step 2:You’ll need a measuring tape (if you don’t have a measuring tape you can use string and then measure that length using a ruler).

Step 3:Place clothes on a flat surface.

Step 4:Make sure your clothes item is extended to its full width and height.

Step 5:Follow the how to measure drawings and instructions below. Take note of your measurements.

Step 6:Compare your measurements to the green hip size charts.

Step 7:Order your green hip workwear.

How to Measure

Note: The pants and shorts are generous in their sizing so if you are unsure of the size it is recommended you choose the lower size. The shirts are a slimmer fit so if you like to wear your shirt loose then we recommend you choose a larger size. Green Hip is also aware that some measurement results will vary and we know that you are the best judge of your own body. Please keep that in mind when choosing your size.

Waist:The waist of pants and shorts is measured along the centre of the waist band from the outside seam to outside seam. Double this measurement.

Crotch:Measure from the top of the pants at the front underneath the crotch to the top of the pants at the back.

Thigh:Place the pants on a flat surface and spread the leg of the pants as wide as you can. You will see where the inside leg seam and crotch seam meet, measure from approx 2.5cm below this stitching intersection across to the outside leg seam.

Length:Measure along the inside leg seam from the crotch seam to the bottom of the pants.

Shoulder width:Measure at the top of the shirt from the outside shoulder seam to outside shoulder seam.

Chest:Measure 2cm from below under arm seam from outside seam to outside seam. Double this measurement.

Length:Measure from the highest front shoulder point to the bottom of the shirt.

Note: The pants and shorts are generous in their sizing so if you are unsure of the size it is recommended you choose the lower size. The shirts are a slimmer fit so if you like to wear your shirt loose then we recommend you choose a larger size. Green hip is also aware that some measurement results will vary and we know that you are the best judge of your own body. Please keep that in mind when choosing your size.

PantsCode68101214161820
Original WaistA7681869196101106111
Give WaistA7883889398103108113
Crotch (Original Back)B55.857.4959.550.8562.664.2565.9567.65
Crotch (Give Back)B56.858.4960.561.8563.665.2566.9568.65
ThighC2425.52728.53031.53334.5
Regular LengthD7979808080808081
Long LengthD8484848484848484



Accessories

Get the latest news and offers

This error message is only visible to WordPress admins
Error: No posts found.